Community Forum

Frequent outages

Highlighted
Regular Visitor

Frequent outages

Hello,

 

I am experiencing semi-frequent outages. I have just started service with Xfinity (10/20) and have been having issues since.

 

I have the Motorola MB8600 Modem which is Xfinity approved for gigabit service. I have been poking around reddit and these forums and believe I have the same issue as several other people. For completeness, here are the downstream/upstream and event logs from my modem.

 

Downstream Bonded Channels
 

 

 
 

 


  
   ChannelLock StatusModulationChannel IDFreq. (MHz)Pwr (dBmV)SNR (dB)CorrectedUncorrected
   1LockedQAM2565507.09.341.81220
   2LockedQAM2561483.09.642.01080
   3LockedQAM2562489.09.542.01450
   4LockedQAM2563495.09.442.0920
   5LockedQAM2564501.09.341.91310
   6LockedQAM2566513.09.441.71640
   7LockedQAM2567519.09.441.51230
   8LockedQAM2568525.09.341.7850
   9LockedQAM2569531.09.041.6830
   10LockedQAM25610537.09.341.8750
   11LockedQAM25611543.09.341.7940
   12LockedQAM25612549.09.341.8600
   13LockedQAM25613555.09.341.5580
   14LockedQAM25614561.09.641.8820
   15LockedQAM25615567.09.941.9840
   16LockedQAM25616573.010.041.7560
   17LockedQAM25617579.09.841.3700
   18LockedQAM25618585.09.540.2580
   19LockedQAM25619591.010.041.7580
   20LockedQAM25633459.09.441.81890
   21LockedQAM25634465.09.642.01880
   22LockedQAM25635471.09.541.31980
   23LockedQAM25636477.09.541.81630
   24LockedOFDM PLC37690.012.039.84035043690
   25LockedQAM25638429.09.542.23291
   26LockedQAM25639435.09.442.02770
   27LockedQAM25640441.09.342.12270
   28LockedQAM25641453.09.341.82160
   29LockedQAM25642405.09.442.24140
   30LockedQAM25643411.09.442.24151
   31LockedQAM25644417.09.542.33470
   32LockedQAM25645423.09.442.13090

 

Upstream Bonded Channels
 

 

 
 

 


  
   ChannelLock StatusChannel TypeChannel IDSymb. Rate (Ksym/sec)Freq. (MHz)Pwr (dBmV)
   1LockedSC-QAM1512035.641.3
   2LockedSC-QAM2512029.241.3
   3LockedSC-QAM3512022.840.8
   4LockedSC-QAM4512016.440.5
   5LockedSC-QAM5128039.643.0

 

 Log
 

 

 
 

 


  
   Time  Priority  Description 
   11:33:28
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   11:34:23
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   11:34:44
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   11:36:36
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   11:37:01
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   11:38:40
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   11:38:54
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   11:39:25
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   11:42:03
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   11:42:45
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   11:59:55
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:01:39
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:02:02
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:03:16
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:04:21
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:04:48
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:05:29
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:07:09
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:08:18
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:08:51
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:33:03
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   12:33:40
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   13:00:12
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   13:01:57
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   13:02:25
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   13:04:30
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   13:09:12
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   13:09:56
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   13:14:22
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   13:15:50
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   13:17:51
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   13:17:52
Sat Oct 24 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 37; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;

 

I have also had T3 Timeout errors, but I have since restarted the modem which cleared the logs. Please advise on what to do. I was with AT&T on 50 mbps down for over 3 years and never had a single issue. Only reason I switched was for gigabit, but it's not worth the instability and if this isn't resolved I will have to go back.

 

Here are a couple of threads that seem similar:

 

https://forums.xfinity.com/t5/Your-Home-Network/Major-Internet-Issues-Any-Ideas-RESOLVED/td-p/337543...

 

https://forums.xfinity.com/t5/Your-Home-Network/CM-Status-issues-and-spotty-connectivity/m-p/3376320

 

 

Thanks for your time.

Highlighted
Regular Visitor

Re: Frequent outages

Following up on this because I have not received any responses. I had an outage last night. Here is the event log from modem:

 

 Event Log
 

 

 
 

 


  
   Time  Priority  Description 
   16:32:18
Thu Oct 22 2020
 Critical (3) Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   17:02:19
Thu Oct 22 2020
 Critical (3) Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   17:17:59
Thu Oct 22 2020
 Critical (3) Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   17:20:27
Thu Oct 22 2020
 Critical (3) Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   18:01:17
Thu Oct 22 2020
 Critical (3) Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   18:12:33
Thu Oct 22 2020
 Critical (3) Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   Time Not Established Critical (3) SYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Failed to acquire QAM/QPSK symbol timing;;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:00:00:00:00:00;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   Time Not Established Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   01:20:04
Tue Oct 27 2020
 Critical (3) Resetting the cable modem due to docsDevResetNow
   Time Not Established Critical (3) SYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Failed to acquire QAM/QPSK symbol timing;;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:00:00:00:00:00;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   Time Not Established Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   Time Not Established Critical (3) SYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Failed to acquire QAM/QPSK symbol timing;;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:00:00:00:00:00;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   Time Not Established Critical (3) No Maintenance Broadcasts for Ranging opportunities received - T2 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   Time Not Established Critical (3) SYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Failed to acquire QAM/QPSK symbol timing;;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:00:00:00:00:00;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   Time Not Established Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   Time Not Established Critical (3) SYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Failed to acquire QAM/QPSK symbol timing;;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:00:00:00:00:00;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   Time Not Established Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   Time Not Established Notice (6) Honoring MDD; IP provisioning mode = IPv6
   07:08:33
Tue Oct 27 2020
 Notice (6) DS profile assignment change. DS Chan ID: 32; Previous Profile: ; New Profile: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:6b:ee:d8;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:9f:32:55;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;

 

Can someone please take a look and offer guidance?

Highlighted
New Poster

Re: Frequent outages

I had the same story past night 10/27/2020

2020-10-27, 08:03:37 Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 08:03:37 Critical (3) 16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 3;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 08:03:37 Critical (3) Ranging Request Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 08:01:35 Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 08:01:33 Critical (3) 16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 2;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 08:01:33 Critical (3) Ranging Request Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:57:23 Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:57:22 Critical (3) 16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 3;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:57:22 Critical (3) Ranging Request Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:55:43 Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:55:41 Critical (3) 16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 2;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:55:41 Critical (3) Ranging Request Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:53:14 Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:53:12 Critical (3) 16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 3;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:53:12 Critical (3) Ranging Request Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:49:50 Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:49:49 Critical (3) 16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 2;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:49:49 Critical (3) Ranging Request Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:47:23 Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:47:21 Critical (3) 16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 3;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:47:21 Critical (3) Ranging Request Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:42:47 Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:42:45 Critical (3) 16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 2;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:42:45 Critical (3) Ranging Request Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
2020-10-27, 07:40:43 Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=10:0c:6b:ca:72:98;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:6f:22:51;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;