Community Forum

intermittent connectivity issues, high amount of uncorrected errors on the line

Highlighted
New Poster

intermittent connectivity issues, high amount of uncorrected errors on the line

340_0-1605066947303.png

 

  Downstream Bonded Channels
 

 

 
 

 


  
   ChannelLock StatusModulationChannel IDFreq. (MHz)Pwr (dBmV)SNR (dB)CorrectedUncorrected
   1LockedQAM2565549.00.639.1244119805133
   2LockedQAM2561525.01.038.5228326742385
   3LockedQAM2562531.01.131.0228143746833
   4LockedQAM2563537.01.039.3228935750019
   5LockedQAM2564543.00.838.7229490755896
   6LockedQAM2566555.00.739.1231379764965
   7LockedQAM2567561.00.538.8231578769497
   8LockedQAM2568579.03.136.9233454779825
   9LockedQAM2569585.00.830.9234219782944
   10LockedQAM25610591.00.627.2234367788295
   11LockedQAM25611597.03.637.9233700791699
   12LockedQAM25612603.01.038.9235734795559
   13LockedQAM25613609.00.538.4235638799831
   14LockedQAM25614615.00.038.9236306804143
   15LockedQAM25615621.0-0.538.8237085805732
   16LockedQAM25616627.0-0.237.8237196810333
   17LockedQAM25617633.0-0.138.8236825813992
   18LockedQAM25618639.0-0.638.5238699815620
   19LockedQAM25619645.0-0.438.7237982820124
   20LockedQAM25629495.00.939.2225355720171
   21LockedQAM25634507.00.838.6226373731313
   22LockedQAM25635513.00.439.1227834736790
   23LockedQAM25636519.00.839.3227668740716
   24LockedOFDM PLC37762.0-1.736.951619850
   25LockedQAM25638471.01.039.2222894700309
   26LockedQAM25639477.01.139.1223929704760
   27LockedQAM25640483.00.839.2224277710988
   28LockedQAM25641489.00.639.0224203717318
   29LockedQAM25642447.01.939.1217484676251
   30LockedQAM25643453.01.638.6221386684256
   31LockedQAM25644459.01.939.1221030690046
   32LockedQAM25645465.01.439.3222640695489



   Upstream Bonded Channels
 

 

 
 

 


  
   ChannelLock StatusChannel TypeChannel IDSymb. Rate (Ksym/sec)Freq. (MHz)Pwr (dBmV)
   1LockedSC-QAM1512035.638.8
   2LockedSC-QAM2512029.238.8
   3LockedSC-QAM3512022.839.3
   4LockedSC-QAM4512016.438.0
   5LockedSC-QAM5128039.640.5

 

 

22:52:57
Tue Nov 10 2020
 Critical (3) Received Response to Broadcast Maintenance Request, But no Unicast Maintenance opportunities received - T4 time out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:4c:e0:da;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:82:a8:48;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   22:52:58
Tue Nov 10 2020
 Critical (3) No Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:4c:e0:da;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:82:a8:48;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   22:53:29
Tue Nov 10 2020
 Critical (3) Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:4c:e0:da;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:82:a8:48;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   22:54:16
Tue Nov 10 2020
 Warning (5) MDD message timeout;CM-MAC=00:40:36:4c:e0:da;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:82:a8:48;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   22:54:42
Tue Nov 10 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 4; Chan ID: 1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 29 34 35 36 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:4c:e0:da;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:82:a8:48;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER
   22:55:42
Tue Nov 10 2020
 Warning (5) MDD message timeout;CM-MAC=00:40:36:4c:e0:da;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:82:a8:48;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   22:56:12
Tue Nov 10 2020
 Notice (6) CM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 4; Chan ID: 1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 29 34 35 36 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=00:40:36:4c:e0:da;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:82:a8:48;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-
   22:57:26
Tue Nov 10 2020
 Warning (5) MDD message timeout;CM-MAC=00:40:36:4c:e0:da;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:82:a8:48;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
   22:59:42
Tue Nov 10 2020
 Critical (3) Received Response to Broadcast Maintenance Request, But no Unicast Maintenance opportunities received - T4 time out;CM-MAC=00:40:36:4c:e0:da;CMTS-MAC=00:01:5c:82:a8:48;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;