Welcome to Comcast Help & Support Forums
You can contribute an answer or post a question.
Reply
Posted by
Contributor
Member Since: ‎11-01-2006
Posts: 13
Accepted Solution

reload browser?

[ Edited ]

For about the last week and a half now, I have not been able to check on-line TV listings.  I get some stuff about grid didn't

load correctly, reload browser.  But it happens on every computer I own, plus the one at work.  Seems to me to be a problem with xfinity. 

Posted by
Official Employee
  • Comcast Approved! We are here to Help.
Member Since: ‎08-11-2011
Posts: 6,907

Re: reload browser?


cornorstone wrote:

For about the last week and a half now, I have not been able to check on-line TV listings.  I get some stuff about grid didn'tload correctly, reload browser.  But it happens on every computer I own, plus the one at work.  Seems to me to be a problem with xfinity. 


What is your zip code and service area? Please tell me so we can test this out.

 

Thanks,
Joe
XfinityTV.com/Xfinity.com Support

Posted by
Contributor
Member Since: ‎11-01-2006
Posts: 13

Re: reload browser?

zip code is 55434

by service area do you mean Blaine, MN?

Posted by
Official Employee
  • Comcast Approved! We are here to Help.
Member Since: ‎08-11-2011
Posts: 6,907

Re: reload browser?


cornorstone wrote:

zip code is 55434

by service area do you mean Blaine, MN?


Have you tried selecting the Comcast Recommended Lineup instead of Comcast Blaine Digital listings? If so, are they correct?

 

Thanks,
Joe
XfinityTV.com/Xfinity.com Support

Posted by
Contributor
Member Since: ‎11-01-2006
Posts: 13

Re: reload browser?

they seem to be correct from work.  I will check the other 'puters later, obviously. 

Posted by
Contributor
Member Since: ‎11-01-2006
Posts: 13

Re: reload browser?

fixt

Advanced
You must be signed in to add attachments