Welcome to Comcast Help & Support Forums
Find solutions, share knowledge, and get answers from customers and experts

New to the Community? Start here.

5,597,223

members

62

online now

1,781,274

discussions

Back to Top

reload browser?

SOLVED
Posted by
Edited on
‎03-05-2013 04:36 PM

Frequent Visitor
  • You have posted 5 replies to the community. Thank you for keeping the conversations going!
  • Thank you contributor for your first reply to the community!
 Posting replies is the best way to get involved.
  • Congrats on Posting your first topic!

Member Since: ‎11-01-2006
Posts: 13
Message 1 of 6 (1,014 Views)

reload browser?

[ Edited ]

For about the last week and a half now, I have not been able to check on-line TV listings.  I get some stuff about grid didn't

load correctly, reload browser.  But it happens on every computer I own, plus the one at work.  Seems to me to be a problem with xfinity. 

5 REPLIES
Posted by
Official Employee

Member Since: ‎08-11-2011
Posts: 6,909
Message 2 of 6 (1,009 Views)

Re: reload browser?


cornorstone wrote:

For about the last week and a half now, I have not been able to check on-line TV listings.  I get some stuff about grid didn'tload correctly, reload browser.  But it happens on every computer I own, plus the one at work.  Seems to me to be a problem with xfinity. 


What is your zip code and service area? Please tell me so we can test this out.

 

Thanks,
Joe
XfinityTV.com/Xfinity.com Support




Community Icon
I am an Official Comcast Employee.
Official Employees are from multiple teams within Comcast: Product, Support, Leadership.
We ask that you post publicly so people with similar questions may benefit from the conversation.

Was your question answered? Mark it as an accepted solution!solution Icon
Community Icon
I am an Offical Comcast Employee.
Official Employees are from multiple teams within Comcast.
We ask that you post publicly so people with similar questions may benefit.
Was your question answered? Mark it as an accepted solution!solution Icon
Community Icon
I am a Comcast Employee.
Please post so people with similar questions may benefit.
Was your question answered?
Mark it as a solution!solution Icon
Posted by
Frequent Visitor
  • You have posted 5 replies to the community. Thank you for keeping the conversations going!
  • Thank you contributor for your first reply to the community!
 Posting replies is the best way to get involved.
  • Congrats on Posting your first topic!

Member Since: ‎11-01-2006
Posts: 13
Message 3 of 6 (1,006 Views)

Re: reload browser?

zip code is 55434

by service area do you mean Blaine, MN?

Posted by
Official Employee

Member Since: ‎08-11-2011
Posts: 6,909
Message 4 of 6 (1,039 Views)

Re: reload browser?


cornorstone wrote:

zip code is 55434

by service area do you mean Blaine, MN?


Have you tried selecting the Comcast Recommended Lineup instead of Comcast Blaine Digital listings? If so, are they correct?

 

Thanks,
Joe
XfinityTV.com/Xfinity.com Support




Community Icon
I am an Official Comcast Employee.
Official Employees are from multiple teams within Comcast: Product, Support, Leadership.
We ask that you post publicly so people with similar questions may benefit from the conversation.

Was your question answered? Mark it as an accepted solution!solution Icon
Community Icon
I am an Offical Comcast Employee.
Official Employees are from multiple teams within Comcast.
We ask that you post publicly so people with similar questions may benefit.
Was your question answered? Mark it as an accepted solution!solution Icon
Community Icon
I am a Comcast Employee.
Please post so people with similar questions may benefit.
Was your question answered?
Mark it as a solution!solution Icon
Posted by
Frequent Visitor
  • You have posted 5 replies to the community. Thank you for keeping the conversations going!
  • Thank you contributor for your first reply to the community!
 Posting replies is the best way to get involved.
  • Congrats on Posting your first topic!

Member Since: ‎11-01-2006
Posts: 13
Message 5 of 6 (998 Views)

Re: reload browser?

they seem to be correct from work.  I will check the other 'puters later, obviously. 

Posted by
Frequent Visitor
  • You have posted 5 replies to the community. Thank you for keeping the conversations going!
  • Thank you contributor for your first reply to the community!
 Posting replies is the best way to get involved.
  • Congrats on Posting your first topic!

Member Since: ‎11-01-2006
Posts: 13
Message 6 of 6 (983 Views)

Re: reload browser?

fixt